HOME | BANZUKE | RESULTS | MEMBERS | SIGN UP | FAQ | LINKS | STATS
 

Nihon Sumo Kyokai Links:
Home
Official Results
Official Banzuke

 
Makunouchi
(after day 12)

10 wins
E Maegashira 6 Norizo

9 wins
W Maegashira 13 Sebunshu
E Maegashira 14 Susanoo
E Maegashira 16 Survivor

8 wins
E Sekiwake Pandaazuma
E Komusubi Flohru
E Maegashira 4 Rupatengu
W Maegashira 4 Ekigozan
W Maegashira 6 Kogaratsu
W Maegashira 9 Konosato
E Maegashira 12 Metzinowaka

7 wins
E Maegashira 3 Kotononami
E Maegashira 9 Randomitsuki
W Maegashira 15 Hironoumi
E Maegashira 17 Kamakiriyama

6 wins
E Ozeki Tosahayate
W Sekiwake Kitakachiyama
W Maegashira 1 Toonoryu
E Maegashira 2 Ganzohnesushi
W Maegashira 2 Sumio
W Maegashira 3 Yassier
W Maegashira 7 Screechingowl
E Maegashira 10 Derosa
W Maegashira 10 Oskanohana
E Maegashira 11 Maiku
E Maegashira 15 Takanosushi

5 wins
E Komusubi Natsunoyama
W Maegashira 8 Bill
W Maegashira 16 Fujiyama
W Maegashira 18 Hokuromitsu

4 wins
E Maegashira 5 Vikanohara
W Maegashira 5 Kibooyama
W Maegashira 11 Fujisan
W Maegashira 12 Kaiomitsuki
E Maegashira 18 Mariohana

3 wins
W Komusubi Andoreasu
E Maegashira 1 Otokomae
E Maegashira 13 Kaiowaka
W Maegashira 17 Mikasatsukasa

1 win
E Maegashira 7 Chocshoporyu

 
Juryo
(after day 12)

10 wins
E Juryo 1 Fatakiyama

9 wins
W Juryo 7 Mimawari

8 wins
W Juryo 3 Gaijingai
W Juryo 13 Haidouzo

7 wins
E Juryo 4 Kuroimori
W Juryo 6 Kiriazuma
W Juryo 9 Ahogeyama

6 wins
E Juryo 2 Yumezukuri
W Juryo 2 Genya
W Juryo 4 Zichi
E Juryo 5 Hakubayama
E Juryo 8 Gawasukotto
E Juryo 11 Chishafuwaku
E Juryo 12 Achiyama
W Juryo 12 Andrasoyamawaka
E Juryo 13 Mainoumi
W Juryo 14 Bunijiman

5 wins
E Juryo 7 Kotoedo
E Juryo 9 Leonishiki

4 wins
W Juryo 5 Heikotoriki
E Juryo 6 Jakusotsu

3 wins
W Juryo 8 Chiyonotsuti
W Juryo 11 Geezoryu

 
Makushita
(after day 12)

10 wins
W Makushita 28 Nekotaikai

9 wins
E Makushita 7 Wakamasuto
W Makushita 8 Sayonara
W Makushita 19 Yamashiro
W Makushita 22 Titonohana
E Makushita 23 Tomatsu
W Makushita 23 Musashimaru
E Makushita 28 Tainosen

8 wins
E Makushita 1 Kamakiri
E Makushita 3 Emiroo
E Makushita 4 Tragikomy
E Makushita 5 Gonzaburow
W Makushita 7 Fetmen
E Makushita 9 Frinkanohana
W Makushita 9 Chisaiyama
E Makushita 11 Anjoboshi
E Makushita 25 Domichi
W Makushita 26 Markuraku
E Makushita 32 Grendayzer
W Makushita 47 Gurowake
E Makushita 48 Takanoshoryu
W Makushita 49 Arawa

7 wins
W Makushita 5 Bolo
E Makushita 8 Kunitachi
E Makushita 12 Kotosho
E Makushita 14 Danyotsu
E Makushita 19 Kazemoto
E Makushita 24 Robocopthat
E Makushita 26 Chikaraho
E Makushita 38 Mogura
W Makushita 41 Shidarezakura
W Makushita 48 Kyokosenshi

6 wins
W Makushita 1 Kirijax
E Makushita 2 Saruyama
W Makushita 3 Kimpatsuyama
W Makushita 6 Mmikasazuma
E Makushita 16 Kamogawa
E Makushita 18 Satonoyama
W Makushita 20 Aome
E Makushita 21 Takanorappa
E Makushita 27 Fuheika
E Makushita 30 Masanohikari
E Makushita 31 Holleshoryu
W Makushita 31 Smoczayama
W Makushita 37 Akeboyama
W Makushita 38 Kireinahana
E Makushita 43 Sakanatori

5 wins
E Makushita 10 Niobee
E Makushita 13 Mibaya
E Makushita 20 Hesokso
W Makushita 24 Oshirokita
W Makushita 25 Hinomaru
W Makushita 29 Eikozan
W Makushita 30 Ryomaru
W Makushita 34 Barunoriko
E Makushita 35 Yamakaze
W Makushita 35 Hushicho
W Makushita 40 Minonohana
E Makushita 46 Sherlockiama

4 wins
W Makushita 2 Terarno
E Makushita 15 Bayasaa
W Makushita 21 Mongolia
W Makushita 32 Shigereui
E Makushita 39 Mongolhuu
E Makushita 41 Kekkokamen
W Makushita 42 Dannohana

3 wins
E Makushita 6 Sagi
W Makushita 13 Hermanosho
W Makushita 15 Hakase
W Makushita 18 Sumogurl
E Makushita 36 Kazikozo
E Makushita 44 Myagaku

2 wins
W Makushita 10 Derakuho
W Makushita 12 Yeditoshi
W Makushita 16 Baggunin
E Makushita 29 Hayaikaze

1 win
E Makushita 17 Yuko

 
Past Tournaments
 
Natsu 2014
Haru 2014
Hatsu 2014

Kyushu 2013
Aki 2013
Nagoya 2013
Natsu 2013
Haru 2013
Hatsu 2013

Kyushu 2012
Aki 2012
Nagoya 2012
Natsu 2012
Haru 2012
Hatsu 2012

Kyushu 2011
Aki 2011
Nagoya 2011
Hatsu 2011

Kyushu 2010
Aki 2010
Nagoya 2010
Natsu 2010
Haru 2010
Hatsu 2010

Kyushu 2009
Aki 2009
Nagoya 2009
Natsu 2009
Haru 2009
Hatsu 2009

Kyushu 2008
Aki 2008
Nagoya 2008
Natsu 2008
Haru 2008
Hatsu 2008

Kyushu 2007
Aki 2007
Nagoya 2007
Natsu 2007
Haru 2007
Hatsu 2007

Kyushu 2006
Aki 2006
Nagoya 2006
Natsu 2006
Haru 2006
Hatsu 2006

Kyushu 2005
Aki 2005
Nagoya 2005
Natsu 2005
Haru 2005
Hatsu 2005

Kyushu 2004
Aki 2004
Nagoya 2004
Natsu 2004
Haru 2004
Hatsu 2004

Kyushu 2003
Aki 2003
Nagoya 2003
Natsu 2003
Haru 2003
Hatsu 2003

Kyushu 2002
Aki 2002
Nagoya 2002
Natsu 2002
Haru 2002
Hatsu 2002

Kyushu 2001
Aki 2001
Nagoya 2001
Natsu 2001
Haru 2001
Hatsu 2001

Kyushu 2000

 
Nagoya Basho 2014
Day 12

<<
Day
>>

Makunouchi
EO
Tosahayate
6 - 6
6 - 5
details
WK
Andoreasu
3 - 9
ES
Pandaazuma
8 - 4
7 - 6
details
EK
Natsunoyama
5 - 7
EM1
Otokomae
3 - 9
4 - 7
details
WS
Kitakachiyama
6 - 6
EK
Flohru
8 - 4
7 - 4
details
WM1
Toonoryu
6 - 6
EM2
Ganzohnesushi
6 - 6
7 - 5
details
EM4
Rupatengu
8 - 4
WM4
Ekigozan
8 - 4
6 - 6
details
WM2
Sumio
6 - 6
EM3
Kotononami
7 - 5
7 - 5
details
EM5
Vikanohara
4 - 8
WM5
Kibooyama
4 - 8
6 - 6
details
WM3
Yassier
6 - 6
EM6
Norizo
10 - 2
5 - 5
details
WM10
Oskanohana
6 - 6
EM11
Maiku
6 - 6
7 - 5
details
WM6
Kogaratsu
8 - 4
EM7
Chocshoporyu
1 - 11
5 - 6
details
WM11
Fujisan
4 - 8
EM12
Metzinowaka
8 - 4
6 - 6
details
WM7
Screechingowl
6 - 6
EM15
Takanosushi
6 - 6
7 - 5
details
WM8
Bill
5 - 7
EM9
Randomitsuki
7 - 5
4 - 7
details
WM15
Hironoumi
7 - 5
EM16
Survivor
9 - 3
8 - 7
details
WM9
Konosato
8 - 4
EM10
Derosa
6 - 6
7 - 5
details
WM16
Fujiyama
5 - 7
EM17
Kamakiriyama
7 - 5
5 - 5
details
WM12
Kaiomitsuki
4 - 8
EM13
Kaiowaka
3 - 9
4 - 4
details
WM17
Mikasatsukasa
3 - 9
EM18
Mariohana
4 - 8
4 - 5
details
WM13
Sebunshu
9 - 3
EM14
Susanoo
9 - 3
6 - 5
details
WM18
Hokuromitsu
5 - 7

Juryo
EJ1
Fatakiyama
10 - 2
6 - 5
details
EJ4
Kuroimori
7 - 5
EJ2
Yumezukuri
6 - 6
5 - 5
details
WJ4
Zichi
6 - 6
EJ5
Hakubayama
6 - 6
5 - 4
details
WJ2
Genya
6 - 6
WJ5
Heikotoriki
4 - 8
4 - 4
details
WJ3
Gaijingai
8 - 4
EJ6
Jakusotsu
4 - 8
5 - 7
details
EJ8
Gawasukotto
6 - 6
WJ8
Chiyonotsuti
3 - 9
4 - 4
details
WJ6
Kiriazuma
7 - 5
EJ7
Kotoedo
5 - 7
7 - 3
details
EJ9
Leonishiki
5 - 7
WJ9
Ahogeyama
7 - 5
5 - 5
details
WJ7
Mimawari
9 - 3
EJ11
Chishafuwaku
6 - 6
6 - 8
details
WJ11
Geezoryu
3 - 9
EJ12
Achiyama
6 - 6
5 - 6
details
WJ13
Haidouzo
8 - 4
WJ14
Bunijiman
6 - 6
7 - 7
details
WJ12
Andrasoyamawaka
6 - 6
EJ13
Mainoumi
6 - 6
6 - 7
details
Wm1
Kirijax
6 - 6

Makushita
Em1
Kamakiri
8 - 4
8 - 6
details
Em3
Emiroo
8 - 4
Em2
Saruyama
6 - 6
6 - 6
details
Em13
Mibaya
5 - 7
Wm15
Hakase
3 - 9
4 - 7
details
Wm2
Terarno
4 - 8
Em6
Sagi
3 - 9
6 - 7
details
Wm3
Kimpatsuyama
6 - 6
Em4
Tragikomy
8 - 4
7 - 7
details
Wm6
Mmikasazuma
6 - 6
Em5
Gonzaburow
8 - 4
5 - 7
details
Em7
Wakamasuto
9 - 3
Wm7
Fetmen
8 - 4
7 - 7
details
Wm5
Bolo
7 - 5
Em8
Kunitachi
7 - 5
6 - 7
details
Em10
Niobee
5 - 7
Wm10
Derakuho
2 - 10
6 - 7
details
Wm8
Sayonara
9 - 3
Em9
Frinkanohana
8 - 4
6 - 7
details
Em11
Anjoboshi
8 - 4
Em12
Kotosho
7 - 5
6 - 4
details
Wm9
Chisaiyama
8 - 4
Em15
Bayasaa
4 - 8
6 - 8
details
Wm12
Yeditoshi
2 - 10
Em16
Kamogawa
6 - 6
5 - 5
details
Wm13
Hermanosho
3 - 9
Em14
Danyotsu
7 - 5
4 - 3
details
Wm16
Baggunin
2 - 10
Em17
Yuko
1 - 11
4 - 5
details
Wm19
Yamashiro
9 - 3
Em18
Satonoyama
6 - 6
5 - 6
details
Em20
Hesokso
5 - 7
Wm20
Aome
6 - 6
7 - 4
details
Wm18
Sumogurl
3 - 9
Em19
Kazemoto
7 - 5
7 - 6
details
Em21
Takanorappa
6 - 6
Em24
Robocopthat
7 - 5
6 - 6
details
Wm21
Mongolia
4 - 8
Wm24
Oshirokita
5 - 7
4 - 5
details
Wm22
Titonohana
9 - 3
Em23
Tomatsu
9 - 3
6 - 2
details
Em25
Domichi
8 - 4
Wm25
Hinomaru
5 - 7
7 - 6
details
Wm23
Musashimaru
9 - 3
Em26
Chikaraho
7 - 5
4 - 8
details
Wm28
Nekotaikai
10 - 2
Em29
Hayaikaze
2 - 10
6 - 7
details
Wm26
Markuraku
8 - 4
Em27
Fuheika
6 - 6
7 - 4
details
Wm29
Eikozan
5 - 7
Em28
Tainosen
9 - 3
6 - 6
details
Em30
Masanohikari
6 - 6
Wm32
Shigereui
4 - 8
5 - 5
details
Wm30
Ryomaru
5 - 7
Em31
Holleshoryu
6 - 6
7 - 6
details
Wm34
Barunoriko
5 - 7
Em35
Yamakaze
5 - 7
5 - 4
details
Wm31
Smoczayama
6 - 6
Em32
Grendayzer
8 - 4
6 - 4
details
Wm35
Hushicho
5 - 7
Em36
Kazikozo
3 - 9
3 - 6
details
Em39
Mongolhuu
4 - 8
Wm40
Minonohana
5 - 7
4 - 5
details
Wm37
Akeboyama
6 - 6
Em38
Mogura
7 - 5
4 - 3
details
Em41
Kekkokamen
4 - 8
Wm41
Shidarezakura
7 - 5
5 - 4
details
Wm38
Kireinahana
6 - 6
Wm47
Gurowake
8 - 4
6 - 7
details
Wm42
Dannohana
4 - 8
Em43
Sakanatori
6 - 6
6 - 7
details
Em48
Takanoshoryu
8 - 4
Em44
Myagaku
3 - 9
5 - 6
details
Wm48
Kyokosenshi
7 - 5
Em46
Sherlockiama
5 - 7
4 - 5
details
Wm49
Arawa
8 - 4

 

Copyright © 1996-2013 japan-guide.com All rights reserved
site map, contact us, privacy policy, advertising