HOME | BANZUKE | RESULTS | MEMBERS | SIGN UP | FAQ | STATS
 

Nihon Sumo Kyokai Links:
Home
Official Results
Official Banzuke

 
Makunouchi

12 wins
E Maegashira 11 Vikanohara (Yusho)

10 wins
W Maegashira 5 Yassier
W Maegashira 7 Norizo
E Maegashira 9 Otokomae
W Maegashira 13 Bill

9 wins
W Maegashira 2 Kitakachiyama
E Maegashira 4 Sumio
E Maegashira 6 Hironoumi
E Maegashira 13 Derosa
W Maegashira 14 Sebunshu

8 wins
E Sekiwake Pandaazuma
W Sekiwake Kotononami
E Maegashira 5 Toonoryu
W Maegashira 8 Kibooyama
W Maegashira 10 Kaiowaka
W Maegashira 18 Fuseigou

7 wins
E Ozeki Tosahayate
W Komusubi Natsunoyama
W Maegashira 1 Kogaratsu
W Maegashira 3 Konosato
W Maegashira 4 Kyokuhagyo
E Maegashira 7 Rupatengu
E Maegashira 8 Chocshoporyu
E Maegashira 16 Fatakiyama
E Maegashira 18 Metzinowaka

6 wins
E Komusubi Andoreasu
E Maegashira 1 Flohru
E Maegashira 2 Ganzohnesushi
E Maegashira 3 Randomitsuki
E Maegashira 10 Screechingowl
E Maegashira 17 Takanosushi

5 wins
W Maegashira 6 Susanoo
W Maegashira 9 Maiku
E Maegashira 12 Kamakiriyama
E Maegashira 15 Doitsuyama
W Maegashira 16 Kiriazuma

4 wins
W Maegashira 17 Fujiyama

 
Juryo

11 wins
E Juryo 5 Hokuromitsu
W Juryo 5 Survivor (Yusho)
W Juryo 6 Mikasatsukasa

10 wins
E Juryo 2 Kaiomitsuki
W Juryo 3 Oskanohana
W Juryo 4 Mariohana
E Juryo 6 Andonishiki

9 wins
W Juryo 7 Heikotoriki
W Juryo 9 Gawasukotto

8 wins
E Juryo 1 Fujisan
W Juryo 1 Nikomaru
E Juryo 11 Achiyama
E Juryo 12 Genya

7 wins
E Juryo 3 Chiyonotsuti
E Juryo 4 Jakusotsu
E Juryo 7 Ahogeyama
E Juryo 8 Haruibono
W Juryo 10 Geezoryu
W Juryo 12 Kamakiri

6 wins
W Juryo 2 Zenjimoto
W Juryo 8 Zichi
E Juryo 9 Mainoumi
W Juryo 14 Haidouzo

5 wins
E Juryo 10 Gibuten
W Juryo 11 Andrasoyamawaka
W Juryo 13 Derakuho

4 wins
E Juryo 13 Bunijiman
E Juryo 14 Gonzaburow

 
Makushita

12 wins
W Makushita 7 Kirijax (Yusho)
W Makushita 17 Sayonara
E Makushita 43 Smoczayama

11 wins
W Makushita 22 Anjoboshi
W Makushita 28 Satonoyama
E Makushita 32 Chikaraho

10 wins
E Makushita 1 Kuroimori
W Makushita 4 Saruyama
E Makushita 5 Kotoedo
W Makushita 23 Danyotsu
E Makushita 25 Yamashiro
W Makushita 26 Domichi
E Makushita 34 Holleshoryu
W Makushita 34 Yamakaze

9 wins
E Makushita 2 Mimawari
W Makushita 2 Leonishiki
E Makushita 6 Chishafuwaku
W Makushita 11 Kimpatsuyama
W Makushita 12 Hakase
W Makushita 15 Kunitachi
E Makushita 24 Yujonoyama
E Makushita 26 Sumogurl
W Makushita 27 Kamogawa
E Makushita 29 Hesokso
W Makushita 30 Hayaikaze
W Makushita 43 Robocopthat

8 wins
W Makushita 8 Sekihiryu
W Makushita 9 Sagi
E Makushita 11 Chisaiyama
E Makushita 12 Niobee
E Makushita 15 Bolo
E Makushita 18 Baggunin
W Makushita 21 Musashimaru
E Makushita 22 Mibaya
W Makushita 24 Oshirokita
W Makushita 32 Barunoriko
E Makushita 37 Takanorappa
W Makushita 41 Minonohana
E Makushita 45 Hanafubuki
W Makushita 45 Shidarezakura

7 wins
W Makushita 1 Terarno
W Makushita 5 Frinkanohana
E Makushita 7 Mmikasazuma
W Makushita 10 Fetmen
E Makushita 13 Wakamasuto
E Makushita 14 Bayasaa
E Makushita 16 Kazemoto
W Makushita 16 Titonohana
W Makushita 19 Hermanosho
W Makushita 20 Ayagawa
E Makushita 30 Mongolia
E Makushita 31 Fussy

6 wins
E Makushita 3 Hakubayama
W Makushita 3 Emiroo
E Makushita 4 Tragikomy
W Makushita 6 Yuko
W Makushita 13 Kotosho
W Makushita 14 Yeditoshi
E Makushita 21 Nekotaikai
E Makushita 33 Kazikozo
E Makushita 38 Koorifuu
W Makushita 40 Ryomaru

5 wins
E Makushita 9 Tainosen
E Makushita 10 Tomatsu
E Makushita 23 Grendayzer
W Makushita 35 Eikozan
E Makushita 39 Mongolhuu

4 wins
E Makushita 27 Tensaf
E Makushita 28 Masanohikari
W Makushita 33 Hinomaru
E Makushita 40 Kinhiken

3 wins
W Makushita 18 Batoni
E Makushita 20 Aome
W Makushita 36 Osakagawa

2 wins
E Makushita 35 Shigereui

 
Past Tournaments

July 2020
Haru 2020
Hatsu 2020

Kyushu 2019
Aki 2019
Nagoya 2019
Natsu 2019
Haru 2019
Hatsu 2019

Kyushu 2018
Aki 2018
Nagoya 2018
Natsu 2018
Haru 2018
Hatsu 2018

Kyushu 2017
Aki 2017
Nagoya 2017
Natsu 2017
Haru 2017
Hatsu 2017

Kyushu 2016
Aki 2016
Nagoya 2016
Natsu 2016
Haru 2016
Hatsu 2016

Kyushu 2015
Aki 2015
Nagoya 2015
Natsu 2015
Haru 2015
Hatsu 2015

Kyushu 2014
Aki 2014
Nagoya 2014
Natsu 2014
Haru 2014
Hatsu 2014

Kyushu 2013
Aki 2013
Nagoya 2013
Natsu 2013
Haru 2013
Hatsu 2013

Kyushu 2012
Aki 2012
Nagoya 2012
Natsu 2012
Haru 2012
Hatsu 2012

Kyushu 2011
Aki 2011
Nagoya 2011
Hatsu 2011

Kyushu 2010
Aki 2010
Nagoya 2010
Natsu 2010
Haru 2010
Hatsu 2010

Kyushu 2009
Aki 2009
Nagoya 2009
Natsu 2009
Haru 2009
Hatsu 2009

Kyushu 2008
Aki 2008
Nagoya 2008
Natsu 2008
Haru 2008
Hatsu 2008

Kyushu 2007
Aki 2007
Nagoya 2007
Natsu 2007
Haru 2007
Hatsu 2007

Kyushu 2006
Aki 2006
Nagoya 2006
Natsu 2006
Haru 2006
Hatsu 2006

Kyushu 2005
Aki 2005
Nagoya 2005
Natsu 2005
Haru 2005
Hatsu 2005

Kyushu 2004
Aki 2004
Nagoya 2004
Natsu 2004
Haru 2004
Hatsu 2004

Kyushu 2003
Aki 2003
Nagoya 2003
Natsu 2003
Haru 2003
Hatsu 2003

Kyushu 2002
Aki 2002
Nagoya 2002
Natsu 2002
Haru 2002
Hatsu 2002

Kyushu 2001
Aki 2001
Nagoya 2001
Natsu 2001
Haru 2001
Hatsu 2001

Kyushu 2000

 
Haru Basho 2014
Day 14

<<
Day
>>

Makunouchi
EO
Tosahayate
7 - 8
7 - 7
details
WS
Kotononami
8 - 7
ES
Pandaazuma
8 - 7
7 - 7
details
WM13
Bill
10 - 5
EK
Andoreasu
6 - 9
6 - 8
details
WM7
Norizo
10 - 5
EM5
Toonoryu
8 - 7
7 - 8
details
WK
Natsunoyama
7 - 8
EM1
Flohru
6 - 9
7 - 9
details
EM2
Ganzohnesushi
6 - 9
WM5
Yassier
10 - 5
7 - 7
details
WM1
Kogaratsu
7 - 8
EM11
Vikanohara
12 - 3
7 - 7
details
WM2
Kitakachiyama
9 - 6
EM3
Randomitsuki
6 - 9
7 - 8
details
EM4
Sumio
9 - 6
WM6
Susanoo
5 - 10
9 - 6
details
WM3
Konosato
7 - 8
EM7
Rupatengu
7 - 8
5 - 5
details
WM4
Kyokuhagyo
7 - 8
EM6
Hironoumi
9 - 6
9 - 6
details
WM9
Maiku
5 - 10
EM8
Chocshoporyu
7 - 8
7 - 4
details
WM8
Kibooyama
8 - 7
EM9
Otokomae
10 - 5
7 - 7
details
EM12
Kamakiriyama
5 - 10
EM10
Screechingowl
6 - 9
6 - 8
details
WM10
Kaiowaka
8 - 7
EM13
Derosa
9 - 6
7 - 6
details
EM15
Doitsuyama
5 - 10
WM17
Fujiyama
4 - 11
5 - 8
details
WM14
Sebunshu
9 - 6
EM16
Fatakiyama
7 - 8
7 - 5
details
WJ1
Nikomaru
8 - 7
WM18
Fuseigou
8 - 7
6 - 5
details
WM16
Kiriazuma
5 - 10
EM17
Takanosushi
6 - 9
7 - 7
details
EM18
Metzinowaka
7 - 8

Juryo
EJ1
Fujisan
8 - 7
6 - 7
details
EJ2
Kaiomitsuki
10 - 5
WJ3
Oskanohana
10 - 5
7 - 6
details
WJ2
Zenjimoto
6 - 9
EJ3
Chiyonotsuti
7 - 8
5 - 7
details
EJ4
Jakusotsu
7 - 8
WJ5
Survivor
11 - 4
7 - 7
details
WJ4
Mariohana
10 - 5
EJ5
Hokuromitsu
11 - 4
7 - 7
details
EJ6
Andonishiki
10 - 5
EJ9
Mainoumi
6 - 9
5 - 8
details
WJ6
Mikasatsukasa
11 - 4
EJ7
Ahogeyama
7 - 8
6 - 8
details
WJ9
Gawasukotto
9 - 6
EJ10
Gibuten
5 - 10
7 - 8
details
WJ7
Heikotoriki
9 - 6
EJ8
Haruibono
7 - 8
6 - 7
details
WJ8
Zichi
6 - 9
EJ13
Bunijiman
4 - 11
5 - 7
details
WJ10
Geezoryu
7 - 8
EJ11
Achiyama
8 - 7
5 - 5
details
WJ14
Haidouzo
6 - 9
EJ14
Gonzaburow
4 - 11
6 - 5
details
WJ11
Andrasoyamawaka
5 - 10
EJ12
Genya
8 - 7
6 - 5
details
WJ12
Kamakiri
7 - 8
Wm1
Terarno
7 - 8
9 - 6
details
WJ13
Derakuho
5 - 10

Makushita
Em1
Kuroimori
10 - 5
9 - 6
details
Em2
Mimawari
9 - 6
Wm3
Emiroo
6 - 9
5 - 7
details
Wm2
Leonishiki
9 - 6
Em3
Hakubayama
6 - 9
6 - 5
details
Em4
Tragikomy
6 - 9
Wm5
Frinkanohana
7 - 8
7 - 8
details
Wm4
Saruyama
10 - 5
Em5
Kotoedo
10 - 5
7 - 9
details
Em6
Chishafuwaku
9 - 6
Wm7
Kirijax
12 - 3
7 - 5
details
Wm6
Yuko
6 - 9
Em7
Mmikasazuma
7 - 8
6 - 8
details
Wm8
Sekihiryu
8 - 7
Em9
Tainosen
5 - 10
7 - 7
details
Em10
Tomatsu
5 - 10
Wm10
Fetmen
7 - 8
6 - 7
details
Wm9
Sagi
8 - 7
Em11
Chisaiyama
8 - 7
7 - 6
details
Em12
Niobee
8 - 7
Wm12
Hakase
9 - 6
7 - 6
details
Wm11
Kimpatsuyama
9 - 6
Em13
Wakamasuto
7 - 8
6 - 7
details
Em14
Bayasaa
7 - 8
Wm14
Yeditoshi
6 - 9
5 - 7
details
Wm13
Kotosho
6 - 9
Em15
Bolo
8 - 7
6 - 6
details
Em16
Kazemoto
7 - 8
Wm16
Titonohana
7 - 8
6 - 6
details
Wm15
Kunitachi
9 - 6
Wm18
Batoni
3 - 12
7 - 6
details
Wm17
Sayonara
12 - 3
Em18
Baggunin
8 - 7
9 - 4
details
Wm19
Hermanosho
7 - 8
Em20
Aome
3 - 12
4 - 8
details
Em21
Nekotaikai
6 - 9
Wm21
Musashimaru
8 - 7
6 - 7
details
Wm20
Ayagawa
7 - 8
Em22
Mibaya
8 - 7
5 - 6
details
Em23
Grendayzer
5 - 10
Wm23
Danyotsu
10 - 5
6 - 7
details
Wm22
Anjoboshi
11 - 4
Em24
Yujonoyama
9 - 6
6 - 5
details
Em25
Yamashiro
10 - 5
Em26
Sumogurl
9 - 6
5 - 8
details
Wm24
Oshirokita
8 - 7
Wm27
Kamogawa
9 - 6
6 - 6
details
Wm26
Domichi
10 - 5
Em27
Tensaf
4 - 11
6 - 6
details
Em28
Masanohikari
4 - 11
Em30
Mongolia
7 - 8
6 - 7
details
Wm28
Satonoyama
11 - 4
Em29
Hesokso
9 - 6
6 - 5
details
Wm30
Hayaikaze
9 - 6
Em31
Fussy
7 - 8
7 - 7
details
Wm32
Barunoriko
8 - 7
Em32
Chikaraho
11 - 4
6 - 6
details
Em33
Kazikozo
6 - 9
Wm43
Robocopthat
9 - 6
6 - 4
details
Wm33
Hinomaru
4 - 11
Em34
Holleshoryu
10 - 5
7 - 6
details
Em45
Hanafubuki
8 - 7
Wm45
Shidarezakura
8 - 7
5 - 7
details
Wm34
Yamakaze
10 - 5
Em35
Shigereui
2 - 13
5 - 8
details
Em43
Smoczayama
12 - 3
Em40
Kinhiken
4 - 11
7 - 5
details
Wm35
Eikozan
5 - 10
Wm40
Ryomaru
6 - 9
6 - 6
details
Wm36
Osakagawa
3 - 12
Em37
Takanorappa
8 - 7
4 - 4
details
Wm41
Minonohana
8 - 7
Em38
Koorifuu
6 - 9
6 - 3
details
Em39
Mongolhuu
5 - 10

 

Copyright © 1996-2020 japan-guide.com All rights reserved
site map, contact us, privacy policy, advertising